Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9055,534
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,2225,731
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,0155,602
YaoundeCameroon 9,3365,802
YokoCameroon 9,2765,764
Yarmouth, NsCanada 635395
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4182,124
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3521,461
YanjiChina 10,2156,348
YichangChina 11,8317,352
YinchuanChina 10,9846,826
YiningChina 10,0626,253
YariguiesColombia 3,9732,469
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6901,672
YasicaDominican Republic 2,5901,609
YazdIran 10,1726,321
YakushimaJapan 11,5087,151
YamagataJapan 10,3716,444
YamaguchiJapan 11,0866,889
YokkaichiJapan 10,8426,737
YokohamaJapan 10,6816,638
YonagoJapan 10,8966,771
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3457,671
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,3658,305
YeMyanmar 13,5108,395
YolaNigeria 9,0095,598
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1256,913
YurimaguasPeru 5,4133,364
YekaterinburgRussia 8,1565,068
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4115,848
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,7086,033
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6662,278
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7262,937
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,9431,829
York, PaUsa 406252
Youngstown/ OhUsa 591367
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7212,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -