Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,38710,183
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,49910,253
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9089,885
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9429,285
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81511,071
WoomeraAustralia 17,02810,581
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33210,149
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,243772
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 540335
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,1182,559
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4612,772
Wiarton, OnCanada 627390
Windsor, OnCanada 752467
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9571,216
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4801,541
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4292,131
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8704,890
WajimaJapan 10,5786,574
WakamatsuJapan 10,4646,503
WakayamaJapan 10,9626,812
WakkanaiJapan 9,6025,967
WajirKenya 11,7937,328
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,5727,191
WindhoekNamibia 11,7577,306
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2078,828
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1768,809
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9429,285
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2738,869
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4328,968
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3528,919
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3128,894
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3158,896
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1968,822
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4438,975
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3068,890
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4839,000
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4228,962
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5129,018
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5109,017
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7739,180
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2148,833
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3128,893
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2908,880
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8489,227
WintonNew Zealand 15,1979,444
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,889
WarsawPoland 6,6814,152
WroclawPoland 6,5044,041
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6576,622
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2786,387
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5355,925
WauSudan 10,3786,449
WaddingtonUk 5,3303,312
Waco, TxUsa 2,4041,494
Wake IslandUsa 10,7546,683
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2331,387
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,196743
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,5112,182
Walnut, IlUsa 1,331827
Warren, OhUsa 627390
Warren, PaUsa 435270
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,502933
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 512318
Washington, IaUsa 1,516942
Washington, InUsa 1,184736
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7101,063
Watertown, NyUsa 226140
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8701,162
Watertown, WiUsa 1,237769
Wauseon, OhUsa 862536
Waverly, OhUsa 878546
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,489925
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,7931,114
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,498931
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3731,474
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0201,255
Wellsburg, WvUsa 674419
West Chester, PaUsa 357222
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,8761,166
West Point, GaUsa 1,461908
West Point, NyUsa 195121
White Hall, IlUsa 1,422884
Whitestown, InUsa 1,062660
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3521,462
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0781,291
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5272,191
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 224139
Williamsburg, VaUsa 695432
Williamson, WvUsa 872542
Williamsport, PaUsa 307191
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,3871,483
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 357222
Wilmington, DeUsa 375233
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,009627
Windsor, IlUsa 1,342834
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 828514
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6102,243
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,6551,029
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,157719
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2822,039
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,063660
Woodstock, VaUsa 585363
Wooster, OhUsa 708440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -