Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3264,553
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,3535,191
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,1445,061
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,5485,312
ViennaAustria 6,6344,123
VitebskBelarus 6,9904,344
VassourasBrazil 7,8754,894
VicosaBrazil 7,7404,810
VitoriaBrazil 7,8064,851
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2434,501
VarnaBulgaria 7,6914,779
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 667414
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8132,369
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0381,888
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9521,835
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8402,386
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,8682,404
ValdiviaChile 9,1795,704
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,1645,695
VallenarChile 7,9844,962
ValparaisoChile 8,4285,237
VanguardiaColombia 4,2902,666
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,2313,251
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8483,634
VestervigDenmark 5,7233,556
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6991,677
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6471,645
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5691,597
VilsandiEstonia 6,3703,959
VaasaFinland 6,1223,804
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,0742,531
VeravalIndia 12,0437,483
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,8958,013
ValentiaIreland 4,7372,944
VeniceItaly 6,5334,060
VeronaItaly 6,4404,002
VicenzaItaly 6,4764,024
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,7244,179
ViterboItaly 6,6924,159
VolterraItaly 6,5534,072
VientianeLaos 13,2558,237
VarenaLithuania 6,7564,198
VilniusLithuania 6,7624,202
VeracruzMexico 3,3572,086
VlissingenNetherlands 5,6603,517
VaernesNorway 5,6053,483
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5713,462
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,0973,789
VillarricaParaguay 7,8224,861
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3804,586
VanavaraRussia 8,5475,311
VasileviciRussia 7,1714,456
Velikie LukiRussia 6,9354,310
VerhojanskRussia 7,5374,683
ViljujskRussia 8,0915,028
VitimRussia 8,6365,366
Vize IslandRussia 6,2933,911
VladivostokRussia 10,1296,294
VolgogradRussia 8,1995,095
VologdaRussia 7,1544,446
VoronezRussia 7,7034,787
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0623,767
VytegraRussia 6,8864,279
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,4758,373
ValenciaSpain 5,9543,700
ValladolidSpain 5,5213,431
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2043,234
VisbySweden 6,2303,871
VanTurkey 8,9855,583
ValleyUk 5,0723,152
VinnitsaUkraine 7,3084,541
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0452,514
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0613,145
Valentine, NeUsa 2,1731,350
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,8482,391
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,8821,170
Vevay, InUsa 1,047651
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8931,176
Victoria, TxUsa 2,5811,604
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,395867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -