Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8606,748
UaupesBrazil 4,7862,974
UbatubaBrazil 7,9284,927
UberabaBrazil 7,4384,622
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,0001,865
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2176,349
UpernavikGreenland 3,4682,155
UummannaqGreenland 3,3312,070
UdineItaly 6,5594,076
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0004,350
UenoJapan 10,8746,757
UnzendakeJapan 11,2717,004
UrakawaJapan 9,8896,145
UshibukaJapan 11,3347,043
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5616,563
UwajimaJapan 11,1506,929
UkmergeLithuania 6,7044,166
UtenaLithuania 6,7334,184
UlaangomMongolia 9,6335,986
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9336,173
UlgiiMongolia 9,6976,026
UliastaiMongolia 9,9106,158
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7146,036
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9916,208
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7516,681
UfaRussia 8,1765,081
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5424,066
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,4975,902
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7454,813
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3195,791
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1224,426
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8044,850
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2635,135
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0504,381
Umm BeninSudan 10,4196,475
UmeňSweden 6,0173,739
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,5648,429
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3208,277
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2738,248
UrfaTurkey 8,8215,482
UsakTurkey 8,1115,040
Uman’Ukraine 7,4344,619
UzgorodUkraine 6,9764,335
Uniontown, PaUsa 587365
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 786488
Urbana, IlUsa 1,222759
Urbana, OhUsa 880547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -