Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,6826,638
TiranaAlbania 7,2894,530
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4594,635
TebessaAlgeria 6,8364,248
TimimounAlgeria 6,6174,112
TindoufAlgeria 6,0413,754
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8294,244
TrelewArgentina 9,5955,963
TucumanArgentina 7,7874,839
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,34910,159
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,34810,159
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0249,336
TibooburraAustralia 16,50710,258
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4159,579
TshaneBotswana 12,2367,604
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7374,186
TarauacaBrazil 5,6703,523
TauaBrazil 6,3823,966
TefeBrazil 5,2093,237
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5054,663
TeresinaBrazil 6,1673,832
TiriosBrazil 4,8433,009
TorresBrazil 8,3855,210
TracuateuaBrazil 5,5653,458
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,4194,610
TriunfoBrazil 6,6844,154
TucuruiBrazil 5,7063,546
TuriacuBrazil 5,7043,544
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,1821,977
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1152,557
Teslin, YtCanada 4,3352,694
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,3491,460
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,2001,989
Thompson, MbCanada 2,2501,398
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,357843
Timmins, OnCanada 874543
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0012,486
Toronto, OntarioCanada 464288
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 484301
Trenton, OnCanada 338210
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7051,059
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,103685
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0655,633
TaiyuanChina 11,0556,870
TaoyuanChina 12,3217,656
TengchongChina 12,4277,722
TønderDenmark 5,8323,624
TylstrupDenmark 5,7973,602
TystofteDenmark 5,9613,705
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7191,690
TahrirEgypt 8,8035,471
TantaEgypt 8,8145,477
TallinEstonia 6,4524,009
TartuEstonia 6,6094,107
TampereFinland 6,2963,912
TurkuFinland 6,2773,900
ToulonFrance 6,2243,868
ToulouseFrance 5,8743,650
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6295,983
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6606,624
TchibanGabon 9,8006,090
TbilisiGeorgia 8,8055,472
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9343,687
TamaleGhana 7,9064,913
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5574,696
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7254,800
TimehriGuyana 4,3102,679
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4402,138
TelaHonduras 3,2762,036
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,5938,447
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,5938,447
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0099,948
TabrizIran 9,1845,707
TeheranIran 9,6716,010
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9845,582
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1744,458
TarvisioItaly 6,5574,075
TermoliItaly 6,9214,301
TorinoItaly 6,2463,881
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2313,872
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0014,351
TrevicoItaly 6,9974,348
TrevisoItaly 6,5134,048
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6164,111
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2403,878
TabouIvory Coast 7,7644,824
TadotsuJapan 11,0036,837
TakadaJapan 10,5626,564
TakamatsuJapan 10,9906,829
TakayamaJapan 10,6936,645
TanegashimaJapan 11,4637,123
TatenoJapan 10,6016,588
TateyamaJapan 10,7196,661
TokushimaJapan 10,9996,835
TokyoJapan 10,6526,620
TomakomaiJapan 9,8876,144
TottoriJapan 10,8626,750
ToyamaJapan 10,6386,611
ToyookaJapan 10,8396,735
TsuJapan 10,8656,752
TsurugaJapan 10,7856,702
TsuyamaJapan 10,9136,782
TurgayKazakhstan 8,9345,552
TripoliLebanon 8,8495,499
TobrukLibya 8,2365,118
TripoliLibya 7,3914,593
TelsiaiLithuania 6,5284,057
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0548,733
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3298,904
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9578,673
ThyoloMalawi 12,7607,929
TawauMalaysia 14,6569,108
TessalitMali 7,2794,523
TimbuktuMali 7,1954,471
TombMali 7,2004,474
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3823,966
TacubayaMexico 3,5202,187
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,1891,982
TarialanMongolia 9,7426,054
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8136,098
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9756,198
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3226,414
TangierMorocco 5,7413,568
TarfayaMorocco 5,6293,498
TazaMorocco 5,9763,714
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,8898,009
TaungooMyanmar 13,0868,132
ThandweMyanmar 13,1018,141
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0658,740
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0079,326
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,2088,829
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1229,397
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4588,984
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3548,919
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2808,874
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2168,834
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2478,853
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2868,878
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3328,906
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4218,961
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9079,263
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7969,194
TahouaNiger 8,0044,974
TillaberyNiger 7,7454,813
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9596,810
TromsoNorway 5,7113,549
TrondheimNorway 5,5833,470
ThumraitOman 11,4407,109
TacnaPeru 6,7704,207
TarapotoPeru 5,4833,407
TrujilloPeru 5,6783,528
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,7158,523
TorunPoland 6,4944,035
TimisoaraRomania 7,0964,410
TambovRussia 7,7154,794
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,7406,053
TaraRussia 8,5435,309
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,7914,842
TermezRussia 10,2866,392
TernejRussia 9,8036,092
TobolskRussia 8,2595,132
TomskRussia 8,8005,469
Tot’MaRussia 7,2224,488
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4774,647
TuapseRussia 8,2835,147
TuraRussia 8,1045,036
TurukhanskRussia 7,8444,874
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2196,350
TortosaSpain 5,9543,700
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,7728,558
TokerSudan 10,2696,381
TartousSyria 8,8205,481
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3167,653
TaboraTanzania 11,7467,299
TakThailand 13,3458,293
TrangThailand 14,3868,940
TabligboTogo 8,3135,165
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8336,732
TunisTunisia 6,9054,291
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,3695,822
TireeUk 4,8413,008
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,2123,239
TernopilUkraine 7,1194,424
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6765,391
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,463909
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2283,248
Talladega, AlUsa 1,521945
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6551,029
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8221,132
Tarboro, NcUsa 827514
Taunton, MaUsa 242150
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8721,163
Temple, TxUsa 2,4491,522
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0911,299
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7291,074
Tiffin, OhUsa 796495
Toledo, IaUsa 1,576979
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 833518
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1811,977
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8741,164
Towanda, PaUsa 243151
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6401,641
Tuckerton, NjUsa 353219
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4482,143
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0231,257
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,603996
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,482921
TashkentUzbekistan 9,9616,190
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1232,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -