Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2796,388
ShkoderAlbania 7,2224,488
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6554,135
SaltaArgentina 7,5654,701
San AntonioArgentina 9,3305,797
San LuisArgentina 8,4875,274
San RafaelArgentina 8,6175,354
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8725,513
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9014,910
SarmientoArgentina 9,8336,110
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0239,957
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0169,952
SalzburgAustria 6,4464,006
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9645,570
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,2015,718
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0925,650
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5562,210
SaveBenin 8,2825,147
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8184,237
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0354,372
SalvadorBrazil 7,1684,454
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3145,166
SantaremBrazil 5,3763,340
SantosBrazil 7,9324,929
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,6764,770
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,9183,677
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5744,085
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,2685,138
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1425,059
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7914,841
Sao LuisBrazil 5,8403,629
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6664,764
São PauloBrazil 7,8764,894
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,6324,743
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7933,600
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8324,246
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0094,355
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5514,692
SobralBrazil 6,1623,829
SoureBrazil 5,4523,388
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,6794,151
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7325,426
SurubimBrazil 6,8174,236
SadovoBulgaria 7,5744,707
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5064,664
SofiaBulgaria 7,4394,623
SiemreapCambodia 13,7718,557
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,122697
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9081,807
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 694431
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3422,698
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9261,818
Sarnia, OnCanada 828514
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6581,652
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 943586
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,433891
Scott, SkCanada 2,8041,742
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,011628
Shearwater, NsCanada 854530
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 343213
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5902,852
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6481,024
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,605997
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2372,012
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0232,500
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,345836
Summerside, PeCanada 889552
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6971,676
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7061,682
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,154717
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3313,313
SalCape Verde 5,5873,472
SantiagoChile 8,4855,272
SewellChile 8,5505,313
ShanghaiChina 11,6447,235
ShantouChina 12,5817,818
ShenyangChina 10,4626,501
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4402,138
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5162,185
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7832,351
SibenikCroatia 6,8764,273
SplitCroatia 6,9264,304
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,1573,826
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7863,595
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6281,633
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7411,703
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6681,658
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6191,628
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6521,648
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7241,693
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6221,629
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7111,685
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6741,662
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7471,707
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6481,646
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6071,620
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5981,614
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7291,696
San GabrielEcuador 4,7042,923
SalloumEgypt 8,3505,189
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5445,309
SohagEgypt 9,1905,711
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1885,710
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5502,206
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6146,596
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1023,792
StrasbourgFrance 6,0563,763
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,8373,006
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,5782,845
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4705,263
SchleswigGermany 5,8913,660
StuttgartGermany 6,1473,820
SamosGreece 8,0194,983
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7664,826
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9884,964
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0351,886
SiguiriGuinea 7,0844,402
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4232,127
SzegedHungary 6,9924,345
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7104,170
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9922,481
SagarIndia 12,0937,515
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8956,771
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4048,951
SemnanIran 9,7926,085
ShahroudIran 9,7976,088
ShirazIran 10,2916,395
ShannonIreland 4,8052,986
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3163,925
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0054,353
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2914,531
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4534,010
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5484,069
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1884,467
SigonellaItaly 7,2084,479
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8254,862
SagaJapan 11,2136,968
SaigoJapan 10,8156,721
SakaiJapan 10,8876,765
SakataJapan 10,3216,414
SapporoJapan 9,8506,121
SaseboJapan 11,2406,985
SendaiJapan 10,3506,432
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1906,953
ShimonosekiJapan 11,1236,912
ShinjoJapan 10,3216,414
ShionomisakiJapan 11,0246,850
ShirakawaJapan 10,4896,518
ShizuokaJapan 10,7746,695
SumotoJapan 10,9606,811
SuttsuJapan 9,9156,161
SuwaJapan 10,6756,634
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5065,286
SavannakhetLaos 13,4198,339
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5884,094
SiluteLithuania 6,5224,053
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3724,581
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8338,596
SalimaMalawi 12,5347,789
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4748,994
SibuMalaysia 14,9709,303
SanMali 7,2954,533
SegouMali 7,1834,464
SikassoMali 7,3724,581
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7399,159
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,5852,228
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2056,342
SainshandMongolia 10,2616,376
SafiMorocco 5,6723,525
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7693,585
SittweMyanmar 12,8918,011
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4498,979
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4943,414
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3603,331
SaiqOman 11,1686,940
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5017,147
SurOman 11,3227,035
SialkotPakistan 11,0476,865
SibbiPakistan 11,0736,881
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9054,913
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,4654,018
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8548,609
SandomierzPoland 6,8144,234
SniezkaPoland 6,4544,011
SuwalkiPoland 6,6754,148
SzczecinPoland 6,2443,880
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4343,377
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1432,574
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8021,741
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7449,162
Satu MareRomania 7,0664,391
SibiuRomania 7,2724,519
SulinaRomania 7,6634,762
SadrinskRussia 8,3245,173
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6864,154
SalekhardRussia 7,4064,602
SaratovRussia 8,0364,994
SejmcanRussia 7,5724,705
SelagoncyRussia 7,8754,894
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0795,642
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1255,670
SmolenskRussia 7,1164,422
SociRussia 8,3635,197
SortovalaRussia 6,5944,098
SuntarRussia 8,3065,161
SurgutRussia 8,0805,021
SverdlovskRussia 8,1535,067
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3874,591
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9271,819
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,2065,721
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4848,379
SingaporeSingapore 15,1059,386
SliacSlovakia 6,7844,216
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8406,736
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6236,601
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5003,418
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6423,506
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,5053,421
SevilleSpain 5,6503,511
SennarSudan 10,3566,435
ShambatSudan 10,1076,280
ShendiSudan 10,0926,272
StenseleSweden 5,8253,620
StockholmSweden 6,1303,809
StorlienSweden 5,6663,521
SundsvallSweden 5,9493,697
SantisSwitzerland 6,2363,875
SongeaTanzania 12,3907,699
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3508,296
SongkhlaThailand 14,4348,970
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6228,465
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2028,825
SurinThailand 13,6028,452
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9464,938
SokodeTogo 8,1045,036
SfaxTunisia 7,0724,395
SousseTunisia 6,9984,349
SamsunTurkey 8,3445,185
SiirtTurkey 8,9495,561
SivasTurkey 8,5075,286
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0926,271
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0643,147
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8393,007
SarataUkraine 7,5954,720
SarnyUkraine 7,0584,386
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9554,944
SumyUkraine 7,5274,678
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8396,735
SaltoUruguay 8,4065,223
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9992,485
Safford, AzUsa 3,3282,068
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 235146
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7991,118
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,463909
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0061,247
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6341,016
Salem, InUsa 1,106687
Salem, OrUsa 3,8942,420
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1451,955
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6701,659
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6421,642
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9262,439
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1092,554
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8021,741
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1212,561
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,580982
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0902,541
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0812,536
Santuck, ScUsa 1,115693
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 936582
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,348838
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3531,462
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4401,516
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,106687
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7792,348
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7802,349
Sedan, KsUsa 2,0011,244
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7312,318
Selma, AlUsa 1,6661,035
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 206128
Seymour, InUsa 1,106687
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,085674
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,6551,650
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0961,303
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8441,146
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8561,154
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,036644
Southport, NcUsa 1,039646
Sparta, IlUsa 1,437893
Spencer, WvUsa 735457
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6781,043
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4232,127
Spooner, WiUsa 1,476917
Springfield, IlUsa 1,362846
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7741,102
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4814,027
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6421,020
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,462908
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,232766
Stamford, CtUsa 195121
State College, PaUsa 401249
State University, MsUsa 1,7141,065
State University, NmUsa 3,1431,953
Staunton, VaUsa 678422
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7401,703
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,546961
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0052,489
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7451,084
Storrs, CtUsa 165103
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9431,207
Summerville, ScUsa 1,217756
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,6382,261
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6631,034
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8431,145
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 193120
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0396,238
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8832,413
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9252,439
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4232,749
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8233,618
SocotraYemen 11,8797,382
SenangaZambia 11,7837,322
SerenjeZambia 12,1407,544
SeshekeZambia 11,9657,435
SolweziZambia 11,7507,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -