Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,3155,167
ReconquistaArgentina 8,1285,051
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,4925,277
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5026,526
RivadaviaArgentina 7,5244,676
RosarioArgentina 8,5185,293
RichmondAustralia 16,0379,965
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,588
RecifeBrazil 6,8844,278
RemansoBrazil 6,6544,135
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,8943,662
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9484,939
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0414,997
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1414,438
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1441,954
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7701,100
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4841,544
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4871,545
Resolute, NtCanada 3,7092,305
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4392,137
Roberval, QcCanada 652405
RuoqiangChina 10,7416,675
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5962,234
RandersDenmark 5,8343,626
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6711,660
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,5951,612
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,5875,336
RumipambaEcuador 4,8903,039
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1665,696
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2675,759
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0255,608
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,7172,931
RostockGermany 6,0563,763
RhodesGreece 8,1925,091
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,3242,687
ReykhólarIceland 4,0252,501
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0092,491
RamsarIran 9,5285,921
RashtIran 9,4345,863
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9873,099
RadicofaniItaly 6,6454,129
Resia PassItaly 6,3423,941
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6374,124
RivoltoItaly 6,5524,072
Rolle PassItaly 6,4504,008
RomeItaly 6,7524,196
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7434,190
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5894,094
RumoiJapan 9,7516,059
RigaLatvia 6,5644,079
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6104,107
RodriguesMauritius 15,2789,494
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5595,940
RabatMorocco 5,7683,585
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3188,276
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,6327,229
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5999,072
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7709,178
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7699,177
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2948,882
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,2058,827
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2328,844
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0999,383
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2908,880
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0678,741
RivasNicaragua 3,6732,283
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,3047,025
RebolyRussia 6,4674,019
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0755,018
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3606,438
RagaSudan 10,1336,297
RashadSudan 10,2926,395
RenkSudan 10,4356,484
RumbekSudan 10,5806,574
RanongThailand 14,1018,762
Roi EtThailand 13,4728,371
RizeTurkey 8,6105,351
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,9866,205
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5604,698
RomnyUkraine 7,4694,641
RovnoUkraine 7,0774,398
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8376,734
RochaUruguay 8,8155,478
Racine, WiUsa 1,141709
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 877545
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,3671,471
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,3691,472
Reading, PaUsa 322200
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9932,481
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,8281,757
Redding, CaUsa 3,9832,475
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8452,389
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8212,374
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,109689
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 656408
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 656408
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 800497
Rochester, MnUsa 1,515941
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 317197
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8041,121
Rockford, IlUsa 1,255780
Rockville, InUsa 1,142710
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7391,081
Rome, GaUsa 1,376855
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8451,147
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9502,455
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8701,784
Royal Oak, MdUsa 456283
Rushville, IlUsa 1,465910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -