Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6427,234
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8108,582
ParanaArgentina 8,3985,219
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2325,116
PehuajoArgentina 8,8255,484
PergaminoArgentina 8,6285,361
PigeArgentina 9,0095,598
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3365,180
PosadasArgentina 8,0084,976
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8534,880
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4125,227
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8475,497
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,53611,518
Port HedlandAustralia 17,26910,731
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0672,527
ParakouBenin 8,1975,093
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9174,298
ParacatuBrazil 7,2154,484
ParanaBrazil 6,6944,160
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0214,984
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3214,549
ParintinsBrazil 5,3293,312
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0253,744
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1935,091
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,3724,581
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5544,073
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8304,244
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3294,555
PeixeBrazil 6,6154,110
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7104,170
PicosBrazil 6,4313,996
PiraiBrazil 7,8904,903
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9934,346
PompeuBrazil 7,4954,658
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,4934,656
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3983,354
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,0164,982
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8163,614
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4145,229
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4754,024
PosseBrazil 6,9144,296
PlevenBulgaria 7,4674,640
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5614,699
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,9768,685
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4162,123
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0041,867
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5522,207
Petawawa, OnCanada 452281
Peterborough, OnCanada 404251
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,568975
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9362,446
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,265786
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0842,538
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0281,260
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6131,624
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7352,321
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2382,633
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3511,461
ParronChile 8,5705,326
Puerto AysenChile 9,8026,091
Puerto MonttChile 9,3615,817
Punta ArenasChile 10,6516,619
PingbianChina 11,7477,300
PeralesColombia 4,2632,649
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1152,557
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8002,361
PragueCzech Republic 6,3983,976
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7561,712
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6451,644
PoloDominican Republic 2,7541,711
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5761,601
PichilingueEcuador 4,9093,050
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9153,054
PuyoEcuador 4,9393,069
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8615,506
ParisFrance 5,6923,537
PerpignanFrance 6,0273,745
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,17410,672
Port-GentilGabon 9,4535,874
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1053,172
PotsdamGermany 6,2043,855
PatrasGreece 7,6304,741
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7642,339
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8211,753
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,1691,970
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7131,686
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2071,993
PecsHungary 6,8894,281
PambanIndia 13,6148,460
PuneIndia 12,4397,730
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3299,526
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2539,478
PadovaItaly 6,5074,043
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4083,982
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0484,379
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0284,367
PantelleriaItaly 7,0334,370
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4363,999
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6734,147
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6844,154
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8394,250
PiacenzaItaly 6,3903,971
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5054,042
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5914,096
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8474,255
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0634,389
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7664,205
PrizziItaly 7,0814,400
PakseLaos 13,5818,439
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6399,097
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8499,227
PlaisanceMauritius 14,8849,249
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3987,704
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1864,465
PatheinMyanmar 13,2958,261
PutaoMyanmar 12,1707,563
PyiMyanmar 13,0798,128
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0638,739
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4008,948
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3998,948
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2008,824
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3128,893
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3262,067
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8925,526
PohangNorth Korea 10,9456,801
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7096,655
PadidanPakistan 11,3507,053
PanjgurPakistan 11,1466,926
ParachinarPakistan 10,7376,672
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2797,009
PeshawarPakistan 10,7846,701
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5819,061
PilarParaguay 7,9044,911
PiscoPeru 6,2863,906
PiuraPeru 5,3763,341
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1723,836
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0408,725
PoznanPoland 6,4263,993
PrzemyslPoland 6,9324,307
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3713,337
PortalegrePortugal 5,4373,378
Porto Portugal 5,2563,266
PavelecRussia 7,5404,685
PecoraRussia 7,2924,531
PermRussia 7,8994,908
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,2435,122
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7394,188
PjatigorskRussia 8,5045,285
PoronajskRussia 9,1745,701
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0805,021
Providenja BayRussia 6,2203,865
PskovRussia 6,7284,181
PodorSenegal 6,2353,874
PopradSlovakia 6,8264,242
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1908,196
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8557,988
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1893,846
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7688,556
Port SudanSudan 10,1396,300
ParamariboSuriname 4,4942,792
PiteňSweden 5,9983,727
PalmyraSyria 9,0005,593
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2196,350
PhetchabunThailand 13,4148,336
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3668,306
PhraeThailand 13,2188,214
PhuketThailand 14,3308,905
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3008,886
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6808,501
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9118,644
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7722,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1973,229
PoltavaUkraine 7,6134,731
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5835,334
PradoUruguay 8,8135,477
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8545,502
Palestine, IlUsa 1,263785
Pana, IlUsa 1,332828
Paoli, InUsa 1,106687
Paris, IlUsa 1,222759
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9011,181
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7111,685
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2091,373
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0361,265
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8721,163
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,5572,211
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,8081,124
Peoria, IlUsa 1,337831
Perry, OkUsa 2,1221,319
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 341212
Philo, OhUsa 749465
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4682,155
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1381,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8401,144
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6551,029
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8201,131
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 588365
Plainfield, NjUsa 195121
Plymouth, MaUsa 269167
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6541,028
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1351,948
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6551,029
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,272790
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6221,008
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8212,374
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2931,425
Port Jervis, NyUsa 219136
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8212,374
Portage, WiUsa 1,235767
Portland, MaineUsa 300186
Portland, OregonUsa 3,8442,389
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,410876
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9291,199
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3702,094
Princess Anne, MdUsa 560348
Princeton, InUsa 1,312815
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 225140
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6271,633
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1772,596
PetaukeZambia 12,3017,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -