Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,1593,827
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9984,349
OranArgentina 7,3924,594
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,52810,892
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,89010,496
OstendeBelgium 5,6253,495
ObidosBrazil 5,2943,290
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6384,746
Ottawa (airport)Canada 323201
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 321200
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,2695,760
OdenseDenmark 5,9043,669
OtavaloEcuador 4,7492,951
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7447,919
OuluFinland 6,1803,840
OroomiehIran 9,1515,686
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6054,105
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3594,573
ObihiroJapan 9,7986,089
OfunatoJapan 10,2396,362
OitaJapan 11,1786,946
OkayamaJapan 10,9586,809
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8787,381
OmaezakiJapan 10,8196,723
OmuJapan 9,6415,991
OnahamaJapan 10,4826,514
OsakaJapan 10,9046,776
OshimaJapan 10,7626,688
OtaruJapan 9,8496,120
OwaseJapan 10,9456,801
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9393,691
OujoaMorocco 6,1053,794
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8978,636
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,4128,956
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,0199,333
OphirNew Zealand 15,0639,361
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1568,797
OtautauNew Zealand 15,2219,458
OcotalNicaragua 3,4592,149
OrlandNorway 5,5343,439
OsloNorway 5,7263,558
OhotskRussia 8,1655,074
OkhotskRussia 8,1655,074
OlekminskRussia 8,4735,265
OlenekRussia 7,6344,744
OmskRussia 8,7105,412
OnegaRussia 6,7524,196
OrenburgRussia 8,4185,231
OymyakonRussia 7,7824,836
OviedoSpain 5,3593,330
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7823,593
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0193,119
OdessaUkraine 7,6304,742
OvrucUkraine 7,1774,460
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,167725
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,9831,232
Oakland, MdUsa 604375
Oakley, IdUsa 3,2722,033
Oconto, WiUsa 1,152716
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 268167
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2031,369
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7151,066
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8271,136
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8351,141
Oolitic, InUsa 1,184736
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7291,075
Orono, MeUsa 459285
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,198745
Oswego, NyUsa 234145
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,272790
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,262784
Owosso, MiUsa 846525
Ozark, ArUsa 1,9431,207


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -