Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,5506,556
NeuquenArgentina 9,1035,656
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,7945,465
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3788,935
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7069,760
Nowra RanAustralia 16,12610,021
NuriootpaAustralia 17,04210,590
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,9971,241
NatitingouBenin 8,0244,986
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9094,915
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2395,741
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1375,678
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7591,093
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8672,403
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,233766
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,182734
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0852,538
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7721,723
North Bay, OnCanada 600373
N’DjamenaChad 9,0015,594
NanchangChina 12,0197,469
NanjingChina 11,6047,211
NanningChina 12,7427,918
NicosiaCyprus 8,6315,363
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,0253,744
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6261,632
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7091,684
NegeleEthiopia 11,4667,125
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8527,986
NandiFiji 12,8527,986
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,2153,862
NancyFrance 5,9573,701
NantesFrance 5,4963,415
NiceFrance 6,2853,906
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1563,825
NurembergGermany 6,2323,873
NurnbergGermany 6,2293,871
NaxosGreece 7,9594,946
NanortalikGreenland 2,7271,695
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,7811,728
NordGreenland 4,7972,981
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,7611,716
NzerekoreGuinea 7,4344,619
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3907,699
New DelhiIndia 11,5477,175
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9424,314
NaganoJapan 10,6096,593
NagasakiJapan 11,2827,011
NagoJapan 11,9887,449
NagoyaJapan 10,8056,714
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,0387,480
NaraJapan 10,8926,768
NazeJapan 11,7547,304
NemuroJapan 9,6706,009
NiigataJapan 10,4516,494
NikkoJapan 10,5556,559
NobeokaJapan 11,2466,988
NairobiKenya 11,7707,314
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3535,812
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1776,324
NidaLithuania 6,5014,040
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6148,460
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1578,797
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3547,677
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4487,735
NaraMali 6,9624,326
NioroMali 6,7894,219
NemaMauritania 6,8594,262
NouakchottMauritania 6,0483,758
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0638,739
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2588,860
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6309,091
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4408,973
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4168,958
NandaimeNicaragua 3,6442,264
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6905,400
NiameyNiger 7,8554,881
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,7043,544
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9033,668
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2733,277
NawabshahPakistan 11,4207,097
NokkundiPakistan 10,9026,775
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1624,450
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4718,371
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9614,326
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,4755,888
NikolaevRussia 7,6554,757
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8535,501
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7534,818
NizneangarskRussia 9,0535,626
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1385,678
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6424,749
NovgorodRussia 6,8234,240
NovosibirskRussia 8,9215,544
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,9188,649
No. 6Sudan 9,7076,032
NyalaSudan 9,7956,087
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,3238,279
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4898,382
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2768,871
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1528,173
NarathiwatThailand 14,5299,029
NigdeTurkey 8,5025,283
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4855,894
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7574,820
Napoleon, NdUsa 865538
Napoleon, OhUsa 865538
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,310814
Natchez, MsUsa 1,9881,236
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8331,139
New Bedford, MaUsa 245152
New Brunswick, NjUsa 258160
New Castlen, PaUsa 549341
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,506936
New London, WiUsa 1,216755
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0211,256
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0391,267
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6341,016
New YorkUsa 195121
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 234145
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 221137
Newark, NjUsa 230143
Newberry, MiUsa 1,034642
Newberry, ScUsa 1,206749
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0731,288
Newnan, GaUsa 1,461908
Newport, TnUsa 1,089677
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8783,653
Norfolk, VaUsa 682424
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9371,204
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0342,507
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0641,283
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2231,381
Norton, KsUsa 2,1981,366
Norwalk, OhUsa 747464
NdolaZambia 11,9957,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -