Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,3106,407
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,3386,424
MilianaAlgeria 6,3383,938
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8256,727
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3139,516
Malarg EArgentina 8,7125,413
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3545,813
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1205,667
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,4735,265
MendozaArgentina 8,4255,236
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,4205,232
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2855,149
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3669,549
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0329,962
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,30810,755
MeekatharraAustralia 17,90111,124
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,71610,387
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,71010,384
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,77910,427
Mount GambierAustralia 17,05010,595
Mount IsaAustralia 16,0669,984
MuharraqBahrain 10,4676,505
MinskBelarus 6,9414,313
MogilevBelarus 7,0694,393
MaunBotswana 12,0747,503
MacapaBrazil 5,2653,271
MacauBrazil 6,5064,043
MaceioBrazil 6,9934,346
MachadoBrazil 7,7124,792
ManausBrazil 5,2873,285
MarabaBrazil 5,8983,665
MaringaBrazil 7,6914,779
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3543,327
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1704,456
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8744,272
MonteiroBrazil 6,7464,192
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2874,528
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4043,980
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8554,260
MamfeCameroon 9,0125,600
MarouaCameroon 9,0635,632
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Maniwaki, QcCanada 432268
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8921,797
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4982,795
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1512,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9121,810
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Moncton, NbCanada 813505
Mont Joli, QcCanada 781486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 309192
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 302188
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5481,583
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,080671
Morden, MbCanada 1,9981,241
Muskoka, OnCanada 505314
MoundouChad 9,3515,811
MatecanaColombia 4,2222,624
MoroniComoros 13,0858,131
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6594,138
MarstalDenmark 5,9333,687
Melville HallDominica 3,2522,021
MichesDominican Republic 2,6811,666
MocaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6061,619
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5511,585
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,6901,671
MilagroEcuador 5,0233,121
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5095,288
MinyaEgypt 9,0035,595
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1185,666
MassawaEritrea 10,6236,601
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,7092,926
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,1833,842
MarseilleFrance 6,1573,826
MontpellierFrance 6,0603,766
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7682,963
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6315,985
MakokouGabon 9,6936,023
MayumbaGabon 9,8146,098
MitzicGabon 9,5685,945
MkamboGabon 9,7466,056
MoandaGabon 9,8846,142
MouilaGabon 9,7266,044
MagdeburgGermany 6,1283,808
MunichGermany 6,3393,939
MünsterGermany 5,8903,660
MethoniGreece 7,7254,801
MilosGreece 7,9234,924
MitiliniGreece 7,9004,909
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8944,905
MacentaGuinea 7,2774,522
MamouGuinea 6,9314,307
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9255,546
MiskolcHungary 6,9164,297
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,0548,112
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5397,170
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3557,678
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9778,064
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,7539,167
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5979,071
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8109,203
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9559,293
MashhadIran 10,0436,241
Malin HeadIreland 4,8393,007
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5604,076
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1514,444
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2024,475
MilanItaly 6,3293,933
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2823,904
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6344,122
ManIvory Coast 7,5234,675
MaebashiJapan 10,6056,590
MaizuruJapan 10,8316,731
MakurazakiJapan 11,4257,100
MatsueJapan 10,9016,774
MatsumotoJapan 10,6596,624
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0786,884
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9697,438
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1006,898
MishimaJapan 10,7416,674
MitoJapan 10,5566,559
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8216,724
MiyakoJapan 10,1716,321
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2537,614
MiyakonojoJapan 11,3537,055
MiyazakiJapan 11,3217,035
MombetsuJapan 9,6515,997
MoriokaJapan 10,1956,335
MuroranJapan 9,9386,176
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0976,896
MutsuJapan 10,0336,235
Ma’AnJordan 9,1885,709
MafraqJordan 9,0445,620
MombasaKenya 12,2087,586
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4258,343
MaseruLesotho 13,0368,101
MonroviaLiberia 7,3854,589
MisratahLibya 7,5564,696
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6308,470
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6148,460
MananjaryMadagascar 14,1878,816
MorondavaMadagascar 13,7948,572
MakhangaMalawi 12,7807,942
MangochiMalawi 12,6387,854
MwmosaMalawi 12,7857,945
MzimbaMalawi 12,3197,655
MzuzuMalawi 12,3197,655
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9949,317
MersingMalaysia 14,9849,311
MiriMalaysia 14,7219,148
MaleMaldives 13,8478,605
MenakaMali 7,6874,777
MoptiMali 7,2694,517
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4347,105
MazatlanMexico 3,6992,299
MeridaMexico 2,8381,764
Mexico CityMexico 3,5202,187
MonterreyMexico 3,0671,906
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6222,251
MaantyMongolia 10,0016,215
MandalgoviMongolia 10,1736,321
MatadMongolia 9,9746,198
MurenMongolia 9,7266,044
MarrakechMorocco 5,8083,609
MeknesMorocco 5,8753,651
MideltMorocco 6,0083,733
MaputoMozambique 13,2188,214
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1178,151
MandalayMyanmar 12,7437,919
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,8667,995
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8308,594
MindatMyanmar 12,7747,938
MonywaMyanmar 12,7157,901
MyeikMyanmar 13,8308,594
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,3877,698
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8223,618
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0679,363
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2708,867
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,842
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3948,944
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6639,111
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6369,095
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6439,100
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7709,178
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6092,243
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6302,255
MagariaNiger 8,4405,245
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6735,390
MaradiNiger 8,2585,131
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8645,508
MakurdiNigeria 8,8005,468
MinnaNigeria 8,4965,280
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1506,928
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6463,508
MajisOman 10,9836,825
MasirahOman 11,4617,122
Muscat  Oman 11,1576,933
MultanPakistan 11,1606,935
MurreePakistan 10,8606,748
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3108,893
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3284,553
MoyobambaPeru 5,4343,376
MactanPhilippines 13,8438,602
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4638,366
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2363,254
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9646,192
MagadanRussia 7,9324,929
MahackalaRussia 8,8295,486
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5644,079
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5634,079
MarkovoRussia 6,8404,250
MinusinskRussia 9,2005,717
MogocaRussia 9,2075,722
MoscowRussia 7,3094,542
MurmanskRussia 6,2433,879
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9086,157
MatamSenegal 6,4444,005
MogadishuSomalia 12,1737,564
MadridSpain 5,6713,524
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6643,520
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2823,903
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,7993,604
MelillaSpain 5,9973,727
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0213,742
MalakalSudan 10,5206,537
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1318,160
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1163,800
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0648,118
Mae SariangThailand 13,1888,195
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3588,301
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,4218,340
MalatyaTurkey 8,6765,391
MersinTurkey 8,5905,338
MuglaTurkey 8,1515,065
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2103,237
ManstonUk 5,5183,429
MeloUruguay 8,5875,336
MercedesUruguay 8,6015,345
MontevideoUruguay 8,8125,476
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,412877
Madison, FlUsa 1,539957
Madison, InUsa 1,029639
Madison, NeUsa 1,9021,182
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,263785
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9881,235
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,128701
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,501933
Marengo, IlUsa 1,250777
Marion, InUsa 1,028639
Marion, NcUsa 1,029639
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,164724
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1281,323
Martinsburg, WvUsa 546340
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4813,406
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 756470
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4212,126
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,348838
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,294804
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0661,284
Medford, WiUsa 1,348838
Mellette, SdUsa 2,0271,260
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6381,018
Mena, ArUsa 1,9431,207
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7501,087
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3441,457
Mexico, MoUsa 1,583983
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,9831,232
Midland, TxUsa 2,7651,718
Milan, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8411,144
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5541,587
Milford, DeUsa 429267
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,350839
Millen, GaUsa 1,316818
Millport, OhUsa 627390
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 228142
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,148714
Minden, NeUsa 2,0881,297
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,572977
Minonk, IlUsa 1,277794
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1751,973
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8551,153
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,384860
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,435892
Monroe, NcUsa 1,042648
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Montgomery AlUsa 1,604997
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9241,817
Moorestown, NjUsa 322200
Morehead City, NcUsa 905562
Morganton, NcUsa 1,029639
Moro, OrUsa 3,7382,323
Morris, MnUsa 1,7951,115
Morrison, IlUsa 1,332828
Mount Airy, NcUsa 886551
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 750466
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,478918
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 915569
Mount Washington, NhUsa 263163
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,389863
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,326824
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,013630
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0071,247
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6362,259
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5842,227
MaracayVenezuela 3,6632,276
MaturinVenezuela 3,8122,369
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,6732,282
MeridaVenezuela 3,8062,365
MagoyeZambia 12,1277,536
MansaZambia 11,8727,377
MbalaZambia 11,9087,400
MfuweZambia 12,2837,633
MisamfuZambia 11,9947,453
MonguZambia 11,7127,278
MpikaZambia 12,1427,545
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3627,682
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1487,549
MumbwaZambia 12,0267,473
MwinilungaZambia 11,5597,183
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6827,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -