Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9413,692
LuandaAngola 10,4346,484
LuenaAngola 11,1946,956
La PlataArgentina 8,7915,463
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2604,511
La RiojaArgentina 8,0535,004
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6155,353
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,3486,430
Las LomitasArgentina 7,6224,736
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,66610,356
LavertonAustralia 16,73010,396
LearmonthAustralia 17,62010,949
LongreachAustralia 15,9199,892
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9189,892
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2489,475
Low HeadAustralia 16,68410,367
LinzAustria 6,4974,038
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0873,161
LerwickUk 5,0863,161
La PazBolivia 6,6154,111
LavrasBrazil 7,7024,786
LencoisBrazil 6,9814,338
LinharesBrazil 7,7264,801
LondrinaBrazil 7,7114,791
LomBulgaria 7,3514,568
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6461,645
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,034643
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6602,274
Langara, BcCanada 4,4062,738
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,489925
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,0591,901
London, OnCanada 600373
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,9091,808
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4801,541
Lytton, BcCanada 3,6842,290
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4343,377
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,0855,024
LanzhouChina 11,2446,987
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8177,343
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2572,646
LimonCosta Rica 3,7542,333
LarnacaCyprus 8,6745,390
LimassolCyprus 8,6515,376
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8027,334
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1596,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,7403,567
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7451,706
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7321,698
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5571,589
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7832,972
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2313,251
LuxorEgypt 9,3315,798
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5512,207
Laucala BayFiji 12,7987,953
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5234,053
Le MansFrance 5,5873,472
LilleFrance 5,6653,521
LyonFrance 6,0173,739
LambarnGabon 9,5755,950
LastourvilleGabon 9,7866,081
LibrevilleGabon 9,4205,854
LeipzigGermany 6,2143,862
LindenbergGermany 6,2763,900
LamiaGreece 7,6334,743
LarissaGreece 7,5814,711
LemnosGreece 7,7404,810
LimnosGreece 7,7494,815
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,1681,969
LabeGuinea 6,8414,251
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0194,983
La CeibaHonduras 3,2512,021
La MesaHonduras 3,3212,064
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9826,824
LudhianaIndia 11,2657,000
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1654,452
LatinaItaly 6,8054,229
LatronicoItaly 7,1124,420
LecceItaly 7,2494,505
LodwarKenya 11,3377,045
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0388,102
LiepajaLatvia 6,4353,999
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5504,070
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9123,673
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3374,560
LabuanMalaysia 14,5959,069
LuqaMalta 7,2794,523
Le LamentinMartinique 3,3622,089
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9142,432
LashioMyanmar 12,6607,867
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8519,228
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6809,122
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4418,974
LincolnNew Zealand 14,7929,192
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4979,009
LagosNigeria 8,4625,258
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5193,429
LillehammerNorway 5,6693,523
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1376,920
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4124,606
LimaPeru 6,0993,790
LegaspiPhilippines 13,5478,418
LisbonPortugal 5,3313,313
LeninbadRussia 10,0886,269
LevsiRussia 8,0444,999
LungiSierra Leone 6,9764,335
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6444,129
LanzaroteSpain 5,5173,428
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6623,519
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2603,890
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2773,901
LatakiaSyria 8,7615,444
LampangThailand 13,1958,199
LoeiThailand 13,3058,268
Lop BuriThailand 13,5918,445
LomeTogo 8,3245,172
LeemingUk 5,2283,249
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0873,161
London, EnglandUk 5,4063,360
London-GatwickUk 5,4243,371
LynehamUk 5,2963,291
L’VovUkraine 7,0004,350
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5004,661
LozovajaUkraine 7,7604,822
LubnyUkraine 7,5014,661
LuckUkraine 7,0334,370
LuganskUkraine 7,9414,935
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,415879
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,435892
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1341,326
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2241,382
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6371,017
Lake Placid, NyUsa 171106
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0321,884
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7861,110
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5141,562
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,377856
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8301,759
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9881,235
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6221,630
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8631,779
Larned, KsUsa 2,1901,361
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5161,563
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5932,233
Laurel, MdUsa 496308
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8251,134
Lawrence, MaUsa 230143
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8041,121
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,7061,060
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7441,084
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6551,029
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,212753
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,029639
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,428888
Lewisburg, WvUsa 787489
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4042,116
Lewiston, MeUsa 337210
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7441,084
Lexington, VaUsa 731454
Libby, MtUsa 3,2682,031
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Lincoln, VaUsa 546340
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9491,211
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8251,134
Llano, TxUsa 2,5801,603
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4131,500
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9482,454
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9442,451
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9632,462
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9671,844
Louisburg, NcUsa 833517
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,129701
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7141,065
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0781,291
Lowville, NyUsa 179111
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6341,637
Luling, TxUsa 2,5721,598
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4891,547
Lynchburg, VaUsa 757471
LivingstoneZambia 12,1137,527
LundaziZambia 12,3147,652
LusakaZambia 12,1567,554
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1477,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -