Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,6346,608
KandaharAfghanistan 10,7906,705
KhostAfghanistan 10,7846,701
KunduzAfghanistan 10,4116,470
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7437,297
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11911,260
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5974,099
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9665,572
KandiBenin 8,0905,027
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5992,237
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 995618
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 997619
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5312,194
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Kingston, OnCanada 279173
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7112,928
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6902,293
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7481,086
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 326203
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3916,457
KashiChina 10,3806,450
KunmingChina 12,4717,750
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2766,385
KhargaEgypt 9,1925,712
KosseirEgypt 9,4045,844
KajaaniFinland 6,3123,922
KuopioFinland 6,3913,971
KuusamoFinland 6,2763,900
KarlsruheGermany 6,0843,781
KasselGermany 6,0363,751
KonstanzGermany 6,2043,855
KumasiGhana 8,0515,003
KalamataGreece 7,7314,804
KerkiraGreece 7,4124,606
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8554,881
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,0311,884
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1882,602
KankanGuinea 7,1524,445
KindiaGuinea 6,8924,283
KissidougouGuinea 7,1634,451
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8644,887
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7357,913
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7367,914
KeszthelyHungary 6,7794,213
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,1882,602
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5287,785
KotaIndia 11,8507,364
KozhikodeIndia 13,2608,240
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0199,954
KermanIran 10,4686,505
KermanshahIran 9,5535,937
Khoram AbadIran 9,6986,027
KilkennyIreland 4,9133,053
KingstonJamaica 2,7741,724
KagoshimaJapan 11,3877,076
KanazawaJapan 10,6706,630
KaruizawaJapan 10,6286,605
KatsuuraJapan 10,6866,640
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7086,654
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6195,978
KobeJapan 10,9126,781
KochiJapan 11,0846,888
KofuJapan 10,6986,648
KumagayaJapan 10,6196,599
KumamotoJapan 11,2506,991
KumejimaJapan 12,0497,487
KureJapan 11,0456,864
KushiroJapan 9,7496,058
KutchanJapan 9,8866,143
KyotoJapan 10,8626,750
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,5775,952
KitaleKenya 11,4527,116
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0466,243
KufraLibya 8,7535,439
KaunasLithuania 6,6784,150
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4814,027
KybartaiLithuania 6,6364,124
KarongaMalawi 12,1977,580
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5619,049
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5119,017
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8949,255
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,6599,109
KuantanMalaysia 14,8329,217
KuchingMalaysia 15,0799,370
KayesMali 6,6794,150
KeniebaMali 6,8124,233
KidalMali 7,4334,619
KitaMali 6,9394,312
KoutiaMali 7,3134,545
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5717,190
KisinevMoldova 7,4844,651
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,8936,148
KhatgalMongolia 9,6375,989
KhovdMongolia 9,8216,103
KhujirtMongolia 10,0416,239
KhutagMongolia 9,7656,068
KenitraMorocco 5,7673,584
KalewaMyanmar 12,5817,818
KathaMyanmar 12,5067,771
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1028,763
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9828,067
KengtungMyanmar 12,8617,992
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2957,640
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,1187,530
KathmanduNepal 11,8967,392
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1228,776
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6459,101
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2288,841
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4718,992
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3648,926
KawerauNew Zealand 14,2018,825
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3388,910
KanoNigeria 8,4805,269
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7746,695
KarasjokNorway 5,9553,701
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3603,331
KristiansandNorway 5,6493,510
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4643,395
KhasabOman 10,8006,711
KarachiPakistan 11,4987,145
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,4957,143
KhanpurPakistan 11,2847,012
KhuzdarPakistan 11,1846,950
KororPalau 13,7538,546
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,8004,226
KlodzkoPoland 6,5244,054
KoszalinPoland 6,2903,909
KrakowPoland 6,7384,187
KalakanRussia 9,0875,647
KaliningradRussia 6,5094,045
KamenskoeRussia 7,1584,448
KandalaksaRussia 6,3253,931
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5944,098
KazanRussia 7,8254,863
KemRussia 6,5494,070
KerchRussia 8,0324,991
KhabarovskRussia 9,4805,891
KirenskRussia 8,8375,491
KirovRussia 7,5984,721
KljuciRussia 7,8714,891
KolpasevRussia 8,5735,327
KorfRussia 7,3364,559
KostromaRussia 7,3104,542
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6174,112
KotlasRussia 7,2764,521
KrasnodarRussia 8,2135,104
KrasnojarskRussia 8,5815,332
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,0735,016
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,9635,570
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9883,721
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0875,025
KurganRussia 8,4375,243
KurskRussia 7,5384,684
KyraRussia 9,7356,049
KigaliRwanda 11,2907,016
KoldaSenegal 6,5104,045
KabalaSierra Leone 7,0334,370
KosiceSlovakia 6,9114,294
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7927,949
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4566,498
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,8498,606
KadugliSudan 10,2566,373
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8286,107
KassalaSudan 10,4126,470
KhartoumSudan 10,1136,284
KostiSudan 10,3146,409
KalmarSweden 6,1773,838
KaresuandoSweden 5,8943,663
KarlstadSweden 5,8823,655
KristianstadSweden 6,0843,781
KamishliSyria 8,9765,578
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6668,492
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9428,664
Khon KaenThailand 13,4228,341
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7748,559
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5838,441
KairouanTunisia 6,9684,330
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6715,388
KarsTurkey 8,7965,466
KastamonuTurkey 8,1855,087
KayseriTurkey 8,4935,278
KonyaTurkey 8,3675,200
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,4535,874
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,2646,378
KinlossUk 5,0113,114
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6704,766
KievUkraine 7,3384,560
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8804,897
KirovogradUkraine 7,5624,699
KlepininoUkraine 7,8874,901
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6634,762
Kovel’Ukraine 6,9534,321
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,6544,757
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 967601
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1741,972
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7941,115
Keene, NhUsa 14993
Kenton, OhUsa 866538
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5591,590
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1511,337
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4951,550
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6873,534
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2021,368
Kinston, NcUsa 935581
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8812,411
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,166724
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4923,413
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6633,519
KabompoZambia 11,6767,256
KabweZambia 12,0867,510
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0857,510
KafirondaZambia 11,9227,409
KaomaZambia 11,8137,341
KasamaZambia 11,9937,453
KasempaZambia 11,8067,336
KawambwaZambia 11,7957,330
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3517,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -