Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,5776,573
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,6966,646
JuninArgentina 8,6955,403
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,7244,800
JacobinaBrazil 6,8894,281
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4103,983
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7974,223
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,2924,532
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,8234,861
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0091,870
JiuquanChina 10,8076,716
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,7812,349
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6441,643
JimaniDominican Republic 2,7211,691
JoensuuFinland 6,4894,032
JokioinenFinland 6,3193,927
JyvskylFinland 6,3323,935
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2202,001
JulianehbGreenland 2,7251,693
JagdalpurIndia 12,7087,897
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9499,911
JerusalemIsrael 9,0155,602
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5862,229
JosNigeria 8,6715,388
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,6772,906
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,6902,914
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2226,974
JhelumPakistan 10,9726,818
JiwaniPakistan 11,2106,966
JuliacaPeru 6,4844,029
JakutskRussia 8,1765,081
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,4495,251
JenisejskRussia 8,6885,399
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5925,961
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4135,849
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5145,912
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1066,280
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7416,675
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8868,007
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6743,526
JubaSudan 10,8816,762
JokkmokkSweden 5,8733,649
JönköpingSweden 6,0013,729
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9983,727
JendoubaTunisia 6,8204,238
JerbaTunisia 7,1334,433
JerseyUk 5,3693,337
JaltaUkraine 7,9724,954
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8401,143
Jackson, TnUsa 1,515941
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,534953
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,384860
Johnstown, PaUsa 504313
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4492,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -