Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4324,618
In SalahAlgeria 6,9244,303
InnsbruckAustria 6,3683,957
IbiriteBrazil 7,6164,732
IguatuBrazil 6,4774,025
IlheusBrazil 7,3164,546
ImperatrizBrazil 5,9893,722
IndaialBrazil 8,1445,061
IpameriBrazil 7,2174,485
IraiBrazil 8,0575,006
IreceBrazil 6,8324,245
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0264,366
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,3313,313
ItaitubaBrazil 5,5273,435
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4464,627
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8274,864
ItapevaBrazil 7,8444,874
ItirucuBrazil 7,1304,431
ItuacuBrazil 7,1104,418
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5164,671
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2172,621
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7731,102
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,4312,753
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3591,466
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,2062,614
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,0484,380
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,5895,338
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,0446,863
ImbertDominican Republic 2,5751,600
IzobambaEcuador 4,8182,994
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9155,540
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5492,205
IoanninaGreece 7,4684,641
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2212,001
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1912,604
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,0977,517
IranshahrIran 10,9516,805
IstranaItaly 6,5064,043
IidaJapan 10,7396,673
IizukaJapan 11,1616,936
IrakoJapan 10,8566,746
IriomotejimaJapan 12,3317,662
IrozakiJapan 10,7966,709
IshigakijimaJapan 12,3327,663
IshinomakiJapan 10,3186,412
IwamizawaJapan 9,8196,102
IzuharaJapan 11,1426,924
IrbidJordan 9,0035,594
IfraneMorocco 5,9263,682
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,2079,449
IlorinNigeria 8,4225,233
InchonNorth Korea 10,8586,747
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3223,307
IslamabadPakistan 10,8806,761
IquitosPeru 5,1753,216
IloiloPhilippines 13,8428,602
IasiRomania 7,3944,595
IcaRussia 8,1355,055
IlirnejRussia 6,7334,184
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0405,618
IrkutskRussia 9,4485,871
Ivdel’Russia 7,7914,841
IbizaSpain 6,1263,807
IspartaTurkey 8,2555,130
IstanbulTurkey 7,9234,923
IzmirTurkey 7,9834,960
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0824,401
IzmailUkraine 7,5924,718
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3321,449
Independence, KsUsa 1,9931,238
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14087
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,094680
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6801,044
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6491,025
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6961,054
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,588987
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,183735
Ithaca, NyUsa 223139
IsokaZambia 12,1087,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -