Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,3606,438
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9234,302
HuamboAngola 10,9336,794
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,62110,329
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,67910,365
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,69510,374
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7309,775
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7952,358
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5972,857
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 849527
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 858533
Hamilton, OnCanada 501312
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,536955
Harrow, OnCanada 751467
Hay River, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Hope, BcCanada 3,6892,292
HaikouChina 13,0258,094
HailarChina 9,7016,028
HamiChina 10,4176,473
HetanChina 10,7436,676
HavanaCuba 2,3371,452
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7031,680
HigueyDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6781,664
HelwanEgypt 8,9095,536
HurguadaEgypt 9,2855,770
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,7582,957
HelsinkiFinland 6,4083,982
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4163,987
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6225,979
HamburgGermany 5,9583,703
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9583,702
HannoverGermany 5,9943,725
HelgolandGermany 5,8073,609
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3173,925
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0735,017
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9511,834
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8374,870
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9524,942
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3332,693
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7457,920
HaifaIsrael 8,9265,547
HaboroJapan 9,7076,032
HachijojimaJapan 10,9126,781
HachinoheJapan 10,0996,276
HagiJapan 11,0616,873
HakodateJapan 9,9966,211
HamadaJapan 10,9906,829
HamamatsuJapan 10,8216,725
HikoneJapan 10,8186,723
HimejiJapan 10,9166,783
HiradoJapan 11,2246,975
HirooJapan 9,8566,125
HiroshimaJapan 11,0306,854
HitaJapan 11,1906,953
HitoyoshiJapan 11,3117,029
HunLibya 7,8424,873
HomboriMali 7,4074,603
HomalinMyanmar 12,4087,710
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3428,291
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,7139,143
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8449,224
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8639,236
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1819,434
HororataNew Zealand 14,8259,212
HyderabadPakistan 11,5087,151
HuanucoPeru 5,8563,639
HelPoland 6,4193,989
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4775,889
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9994,971
HatangaRussia 7,2554,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1834,464
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5205,916
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7986,089
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7734,209
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6368,474
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8196,723
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4026,464
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,0218,713
HalaibSudan 9,8866,143
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3646,440
HudeibaSudan 10,0616,252
HaparandaSweden 6,0833,780
HarnosandSweden 5,9673,708
HamaSyria 8,8575,504
HassakahSyria 8,9935,589
Hua HinThailand 13,8308,594
HakkariTurkey 9,0845,645
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3263,309
HersonUkraine 7,7204,797
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2024,475
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5381,577
Hanover, NhUsa 201125
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,389863
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 380236
Hart, MiUsa 995618
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12980
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9121,188
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,441895
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3681,471
Hays, KsUsa 2,1511,337
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1052,551
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0351,265
Helena, MtUsa 3,0211,877
Hemlock, NyUsa 343213
Henderson, NcUsa 833517
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,115693
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8431,766
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6531,027
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,606998
Highmore, SdUsa 2,0271,260
Hightstown, NjUsa 322200
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,342834
Hillsdale, MiUsa 923574
Holly, CoUsa 2,4341,513
Homer, AkUsa 5,3753,340
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,179733
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,338831
Horton, KsUsa 1,8441,146
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3681,471
Hot Springs, VaUsa 744463
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 895556
Houma, LaUsa 2,1011,306
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3851,482
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 885550
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,438894
Huron, SdUsa 1,9681,223
HanoiVietnam 12,9238,030
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,0598,736
HarareZimbabwe 12,5527,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -