Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,7286,666
GhazniAfghanistan 10,7026,650
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6954,160
General PicoArgentina 8,7835,458
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5645,322
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2205,108
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,29810,128
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28811,364
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,19610,686
GrazAustria 6,6504,132
GancaAzerbaijan 8,9665,572
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,0445,620
GomelBelarus 7,2204,487
GrodnoBelarus 6,7684,206
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8734,271
GoianiaBrazil 7,0684,392
GoiasBrazil 6,9584,324
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5874,715
GrajauBrazil 6,0633,768
GuairaBrazil 7,6974,783
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2933,910
GuaratingaBrazil 7,4844,651
GarouaCameroon 9,0765,640
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,6351,016
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1201,318
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8582,397
Golden, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Goose, NfCanada 1,535954
Gore Bay, OnCanada 779484
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4952,172
Greenwood, NsCanada 754468
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,067663
GanzhouChina 12,3327,663
GuangzhouChina 12,6427,856
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,5931,611
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0313,126
GonderEthiopia 10,7256,664
GourdonFrance 5,8183,615
GrenobleFrance 6,1013,791
GeisenheimGermany 6,0063,732
GorlitzGermany 6,3833,966
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7613,580
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,5132,183
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2822,661
GoaIndia 12,7447,919
GuwahatiIndia 12,2147,590
GelaItaly 7,1804,462
GenoaItaly 6,3563,950
GhediItaly 6,3993,976
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1334,432
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9174,298
GrossetoItaly 6,6054,104
GrottaglieItaly 7,1814,462
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5794,088
GuidoniaItaly 6,7664,204
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7444,812
GifuJapan 10,7886,704
GaoMali 7,4734,644
GuamMariana Islands 12,6297,848
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6832,289
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5172,186
GuaymasMexico 3,7072,304
GaluutMongolia 10,0516,246
GemertNetherlands 5,7883,597
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2508,855
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,5799,059
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8369,220
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,3068,890
GayaNiger 8,0775,019
GardermoenNorway 5,7343,563
GeiloNorway 5,5733,463
GdanskPoland 6,4193,989
GalatiRomania 7,5364,683
Gor’KijRussia 7,5594,697
GorznyjRussia 8,7145,415
GridinoRussia 6,4934,035
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,9367,417
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3557,056
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0623,767
GijonSpain 5,3673,335
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9646,192
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,4526,495
GoteborgSweden 5,8873,659
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8783,653
GothenburgSweden 5,8883,659
GunnarnSweden 5,8513,636
GenevaSwitzerland 6,0723,774
GabesTunisia 7,0824,401
GafsaTunisia 6,9514,320
GiresunTurkey 8,4965,279
GoztepeTurkey 7,9324,929
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,6285,983
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,6796,015
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0063,111
GajvoronUkraine 7,4414,624
GeniceskUkraine 7,8834,899
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6481,024
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4873,410
Galva, IlUsa 1,352840
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3971,490
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0061,247
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0061,247
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6091,621
Glenville, WvUsa 728452
Gloversville, NyUsa 5635
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5432,202
Goldsboro, NcUsa 895556
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3571,465
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8951,178
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1511,337
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9241,817
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 955594
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9842,476
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8981,180
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9641,842
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,167725
Greenfield, InUsa 1,062660
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6481,024
Greensboro, NcUsa 908564
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,220758
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8531,151
Greenville, OhUsa 982611
Greenville, PaUsa 549341
Greenville, TxUsa 2,2201,379
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,136706
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,197744
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,453903
Groton, CtUsa 245152
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9943,103
GuanareVenezuela 3,7722,344
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9602,461
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7462,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -