Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,4286,480
FarahAfghanistan 10,5356,546
FormosaArgentina 7,8314,866
ForrestAustralia 17,66710,979
FrancistownBotswana 12,4907,761
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6414,127
FloraniaBrazil 6,5914,096
FlorestaBrazil 6,7344,184
FlorianoBrazil 6,3243,930
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,2365,118
FormosaBrazil 7,0234,364
FortalezaBrazil 6,2663,894
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,8464,875
FrancaBrazil 7,5394,685
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4281,509
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,1101,932
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0491,895
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7562,334
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0621,903
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7352,321
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,2001,989
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6192,249
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3742,097
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 669416
Fredericton, NbCanada 674419
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3591,466
FayaChad 8,8965,528
FamagustaCyprus 8,6765,391
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7833,594
FarafraEgypt 8,8865,522
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9166,162
FichtelbergGermany 6,2993,915
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0443,756
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4344,620
FrederikshbGreenland 2,6641,655
FaranahGuinea 7,0634,389
FalconaraItaly 6,7114,171
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5534,072
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,9934,345
FonniItaly 6,6334,122
FrontoneItaly 6,6744,147
FrosinoneItaly 6,8264,242
FukauraJapan 10,1426,303
FukueJapan 11,3147,031
FukuiJapan 10,7396,673
FukuokaJapan 11,1786,946
FukushimaJapan 10,4166,473
FukuyamaJapan 11,0016,836
FushikiJapan 10,6356,609
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9866,205
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1018,763
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3298,904
FunchalMadeira 5,0343,128
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,3572,086
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9163,676
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5233,432
FaroPortugal 5,5103,424
FerganaRussia 10,1446,304
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9764,335
FalunSweden 5,9473,696
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4943,414
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0014,972
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0673,149
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9641,220
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,516942
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6341,016
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8641,159
Farmington, MeUsa 394245
Farmington, MnUsa 1,555967
Farmington, MoUsa 1,468912
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,0371,266
Fayette, IaUsa 1,480920
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8851,172
Fayetteville, NcUsa 972604
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,595991
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,505935
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2392,012
Findlay, OhUsa 837520
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3482,080
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 811504
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,189739
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5951,612
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6421,021
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5011,554
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9241,195
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8661,160
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,9521,213
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 963598
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,3051,432
Framingham, MaUsa 200124
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,085674
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1511,337
Franklin, PaUsa 549341
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 594369
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9322,443
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9491,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -