Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,7384,187
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,8554,260
EsquelArgentina 9,5315,923
EzeizaArgentina 8,7645,446
East SaleAustralia 16,54710,283
Esperance (po)Australia 18,33011,390
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32911,390
EssendonAustralia 16,71310,386
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,9154,919
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,4345,241
EspinosaBrazil 7,1554,446
Earlton, OnCanada 694431
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1331,947
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1301,945
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1321,946
Edson, AbCanada 3,3262,067
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1072,552
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,7241,693
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3491,459
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1702,591
ErlianChina 10,3916,457
El CaranoColombia 4,1272,565
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1783,839
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,6811,666
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7061,682
El ArishEgypt 8,9855,583
El TorEgypt 9,1975,715
ErfurtGermany 6,1473,820
EssenGermany 5,8763,651
EsfahanIran 9,9746,198
EilatIsrael 9,1815,705
EsashiJapan 10,0126,222
EldoretKenya 11,5127,154
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8546,123
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6733,525
EeldeNetherlands 5,7753,588
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,7969,195
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,5872,229
EnuguNigeria 8,8145,477
EncarnacionParaguay 8,0024,973
EvoraPortugal 5,4353,378
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,6646,005
EkimcanRussia 9,0565,628
Elat’MaRussia 7,5674,703
ElistaRussia 8,3805,207
ErbogacenRussia 8,4485,250
EssejRussia 7,6444,750
Ed DueimSudan 10,2236,353
El FasherSudan 9,7116,035
El GeneinaSudan 9,4945,900
El ObeidSudan 10,1276,293
El ShowakSudan 10,4536,495
En NahudSudan 10,0246,229
EdirneTurkey 7,7124,792
ErzincanTurkey 8,6605,381
ErzurumTurkey 8,7365,429
EskisehirTurkey 8,1045,036
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,6515,997
EntebbeUganda 11,3227,036
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0633,146
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0943,166
East Tawas, MiUsa 799497
Eastman, GaUsa 1,444897
Eastport, MeUsa 596370
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,4561,526
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0281,260
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,1061,930
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 666414
Elko, NvUsa 3,4532,145
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0691,286
Elmira, NyUsa 263163
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4312,132
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 253157
Erie, PaUsa 529329
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9071,185
Eugene, OrUsa 3,9322,444
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,8431,145
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1202,560
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1041,307
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0501,895
Evansville, InUsa 1,273791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -