Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6794,772
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5124,046
DavisAntarctica 16,70710,382
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,10210,006
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8909,874
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,48910,246
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,14310,031
DhakaBangladesh 12,4627,744
D’UccleBelgium 5,7363,565
DiamantinaBrazil 7,4544,632
DiamantinoBrazil 6,5974,100
DouradosBrazil 7,4834,650
DoualaCameroon 9,1785,703
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,490926
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1841,357
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5802,225
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1822,599
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,453903
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8841,792
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 690429
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6491,025
DuianChina 11,1876,952
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0914,406
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,2266,976
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5821,604
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7191,690
DabaaEgypt 8,6175,355
DakhlaEgypt 9,0765,640
DijonFrance 5,9503,698
DresdenGermany 6,3123,922
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5382,820
DebrecenHungary 7,0084,355
DalatangiIceland 4,4172,745
DaltonganjIndia 12,2487,611
DarbhangaIndia 12,0757,503
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,1227,533
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,1227,533
DumkaIndia 12,3147,652
DwarkaIndia 11,8377,356
DezfulIran 9,8086,095
DublinIreland 4,9573,081
DecimomannuItaly 6,6584,137
DobbiacoItaly 6,4554,011
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8054,850
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0145,601
DagorettiKenya 11,7717,315
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,7624,202
DedzaMalawi 12,5507,799
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,4146,471
DashbalbarMongolia 9,7216,041
DaweiMyanmar 13,6418,477
De BiltNetherlands 5,7323,562
De KooyNetherlands 5,6723,524
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6683,522
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,3578,921
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8109,203
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3028,887
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0519,353
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6013,481
DalbandinPakistan 10,9766,821
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,9766,821
DirPakistan 10,6726,632
DroshPakistan 10,6336,607
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,3158,274
DohaQatar 10,6136,595
DorohoiRomania 7,2654,515
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9394,312
DudinkaRussia 7,4374,621
DzardzanRussia 7,5314,680
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4386,486
DakarSenegal 6,1703,834
DaruSierra Leone 7,2114,481
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3518,296
DamazinSudan 10,5546,559
DongolaSudan 9,6786,014
DamascusSyria 8,9775,579
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9775,579
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0545,626
DusanbeTajikistan 10,2136,347
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3957,702
DjerbaTunisia 7,1534,445
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8475,498
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9893,100
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0493,138
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7094,791
DonetskUkraine 7,9014,910
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8366,733
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,270789
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 688427
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2941,426
Danville, IlUsa 1,222759
Darlington, ScUsa 1,063660
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4692,156
David City, NeUsa 1,9291,199
Dayton, OhUsa 919571
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4782,161
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,6951,053
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7142,308
Decatur, IlUsa 1,303810
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,8361,763
Delaware, OhUsa 826513
Delphine, InUsa 1,109689
Denton, MdUsa 456283
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6031,618
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6381,018
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2922,046
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Detroit, MichiganUsa 783487
Dickson, TnUsa 1,381858
Dillon, MtUsa 3,1211,940
Dixon, IlUsa 1,331827
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2791,416
Dover, DeUsa 456283
Dover, TnUsa 1,430889
Dublin, TxUsa 2,4371,514
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,382859
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,516942
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,389863
Durham, NhUsa 230143
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6673,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -