Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,5656,565
ChlefAlgeria 6,2743,899
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6704,145
CeresArgentina 8,1675,075
ChamicalArgentina 8,1665,075
ChepesArgentina 8,2705,139
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8646,130
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3905,214
CórdobaArgentina 8,2945,154
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,3035,160
CorrientesArgentina 7,9564,944
CairnsAustralia 15,3059,510
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,25210,099
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91511,132
CedunaAustralia 17,33210,770
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9739,926
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9929,937
Cobar MoAustralia 16,32410,144
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2479,475
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6639,733
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,48010,863
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6287,847
CharnocksBarbados 3,5762,222
CotonouBenin 8,4025,221
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8254,863
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0014,972
CabroboBrazil 6,6854,154
CaceresBrazil 6,7434,190
CaetiteBrazil 7,0724,395
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7494,194
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,2974,535
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,7464,813
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,8354,869
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4814,028
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4074,603
CaparaoBrazil 7,7584,821
CapinopolisBrazil 7,2684,516
CaratingaBrazil 7,6744,768
CaravelasBrazil 7,5984,721
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0254,366
CarolinaBrazil 6,1743,836
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8964,906
CataguasesBrazil 7,8124,854
CatalaoBrazil 7,2744,520
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5464,689
CaxiasBrazil 6,1193,802
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,3245,173
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6284,118
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8074,851
ChapecoBrazil 8,0665,012
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3603,952
CipoBrazil 6,9784,336
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1913,847
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,5414,686
CordeiroBrazil 7,8914,904
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9174,298
CorumbaBrazil 7,0764,397
CoximBrazil 7,0844,402
CrateusBrazil 6,2873,907
CuiabaBrazil 6,7304,182
CuritibaBrazil 7,9864,963
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1481,956
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4392,137
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9492,454
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,8891,796
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0581,279
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1462,576
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1562,583
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3122,680
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,7321,076
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4112,120
Chapais, QcCanada 786489
Charlo, NbCanada 823512
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 930578
Charlottetown, PeCanada 932579
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9542,457
Chatham, NbCanada 809503
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,5341,575
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,292803
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,397868
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2601,404
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9832,475
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0981,925
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9371,825
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 874543
Comox, BcCanada 3,9272,440
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4611,529
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9771,850
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2762,035
ChicoChile 9,9356,174
ChillanChile 8,8245,483
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8445,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,8094,852
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,8246,105
Curico-General FreireChile 8,6465,373
ChangchunChina 10,1976,337
ChangduChina 11,7467,299
ChangshaChina 12,0917,514
ChengduChina 11,8457,360
ChongqingChina 11,9817,445
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8742,407
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7094,169
CamagueyCuba 2,4051,494
CasablancaCuba 2,3161,439
ChebCzech Republic 6,2833,905
CopenhagenDenmark 6,0103,735
CabreraDominican Republic 2,5971,614
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6681,658
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6531,648
CanarEcuador 5,0643,147
CairoEgypt 8,8945,527
CaenFrance 5,4893,411
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7403,567
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,7162,931
CocobeachGabon 9,3945,837
CologneGermany 5,8963,664
ChiosGreece 7,9204,922
CorfuGreece 7,4124,606
ConakryGuinea 6,8704,269
CatacamasHonduras 3,3072,055
CholutecaHonduras 3,5152,184
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,2728,248
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3107,649
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3107,649
ChahbaharIran 11,1276,914
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7752,967
ClonesIreland 4,8763,030
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7972,981
CorkIreland 4,8553,017
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8573,018
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6714,145
CameriItaly 6,2833,904
CampobassoItaly 6,9254,303
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6774,149
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7124,171
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5984,100
Cape MeleItaly 6,3353,937
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0654,390
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2154,483
CerviaItaly 6,6034,103
CiampinoItaly 6,7674,205
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4964,037
Cisa PassItaly 6,4283,994
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7014,164
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4594,014
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2714,518
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2574,510
ChibaJapan 10,6486,617
ChichibuJapan 10,6476,616
ChichijimaJapan 11,4207,096
ChoshiJapan 10,6066,591
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8815,519
ChilekaMalawi 12,7067,895
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4747,751
ChitipaMalawi 12,1297,537
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2812,039
ComitanMexico 3,4222,126
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7767,939
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8826,141
ChoirMongolia 10,0956,273
CasablancaMorocco 5,7243,557
ChindeMozambique 13,0348,100
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5578,425
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3138,894
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3498,916
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0109,327
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7759,181
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7759,182
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7799,184
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6619,111
CondegaNicaragua 3,4842,165
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,0868,753
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2867,013
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7876,703
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9606,811
ChhorPakistan 11,5577,182
ChitralPakistan 10,6066,591
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,8434,874
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5494,691
CajamarcaPeru 5,5673,459
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4583,392
ChiclayoPeru 5,5413,444
ChimbotePeru 5,7893,597
CuzcoPeru 6,2613,891
CzestochowaPoland 6,6524,133
CoimbraPortugal 5,3163,303
CalafatRomania 7,3204,549
CeahlauRomania 7,3024,538
ClujRomania 7,1754,459
ConstantaRomania 7,6624,761
CraiovaRomania 7,3584,572
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6204,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,3524,569
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8174,236
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2123,860
Cape UelenRussia 5,9903,722
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4945,900
CaraRussia 8,8775,516
Cerdyn’Russia 7,6924,780
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6364,124
ChitaRussia 9,4555,876
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,4475,870
CokurdahRussia 6,9744,334
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8055,472
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6637,869
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3906,456
CaceresSpain 5,5103,424
CadizSpain 5,6663,521
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7193,554
CordobaSpain 5,7093,547
ColomboSri Lanka 13,8868,629
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4898,382
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8458,604
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1348,162
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0128,086
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7548,547
ChumphonThailand 14,0518,732
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8104,853
CorumTurkey 8,3195,170
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,9546,186
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,2096,344
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2073,236
CernovcyUkraine 7,2104,480
ChernigovUkraine 7,3014,537
CarrascoUruguay 8,8145,477
ColoniaUruguay 8,7385,430
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,9131,810
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,456905
Cambridge, MdUsa 456283
Camden, ScUsa 1,157719
Canton, NyUsa 268167
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8851,171
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 846526
Caribou, MeUsa 646402
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,401871
Casper, WyUsa 2,6471,645
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8412,387
Chambersburg, PaUsa 449279
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 873543
Charles City, IaUsa 1,561970
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,225761
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,224761
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 819509
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,039646
Charlottesville, VaUsa 647402
Chaska, MnUsa 1,602996
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,305811
Chazy, NyUsa 258161
Chelsea, VtUsa 176109
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,039645
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3961,489
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5571,589
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,152716
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,160721
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9792,472
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 706439
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5501,584
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,001622
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 984612
Circleville, OhUsa 841523
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7611,095
Clark, SdUsa 1,9481,211
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7821,107
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,293804
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5961,613
Cleveland, OhioUsa 682424
Clinton, IaUsa 1,331827
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1803,840
Coldwater, MiUsa 923574
College Park, MdUsa 495308
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6241,631
Columbia, MoUsa 1,607999
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,167725
Columbus, GaUsa 1,086675
Columbus, InUsa 1,106687
Columbus, KsUsa 1,9131,189
Columbus, OhioUsa 817508
Conception, MoUsa 1,7901,113
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0211,256
Conway, ArUsa 1,7901,113
Conway, ScUsa 1,073667
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10263
Corning, ArUsa 1,6541,028
Cornwall, VtUsa 15395
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7051,681
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3151,439
Cortland, NyUsa 199124
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9232,438
Covington, LaUsa 1,9391,205
Covington, TnUsa 1,578981
Crete, NeUsa 1,9251,196
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6831,667
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,4225,855
CimbajUzbekistan 9,4225,855
CaracasVenezuela 3,6482,267
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9762,471
CoroVenezuela 3,5072,179
ChipataZambia 12,3577,678
ChomaZambia 12,1447,546
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -