Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,5506,556
BustAfghanistan 10,7176,660
BatnaAlgeria 6,6804,151
BecharAlgeria 6,2763,900
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5274,056
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3673,956
BiskraAlgeria 6,6944,160
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,1994,474
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7717,315
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8917,389
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8977,393
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8057,336
ByrdAntarctica 13,9468,666
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1365,677
BarilocheArgentina 9,3335,800
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7395,431
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,22910,085
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4849,622
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,87010,483
BrestBelarus 6,8404,250
BrusselsBelgium 5,7363,565
Belize CityBelize 3,1211,939
BeninBenin 8,4025,221
BohiconBenin 8,3155,167
BermudaBermuda 1,405873
BageBrazil 8,4805,269
BambuiBrazil 7,5374,684
BarbacenaBrazil 7,7534,818
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5704,083
BarcelosBrazil 4,9833,097
BarraBrazil 6,7484,193
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0883,783
BarreirasBrazil 6,7734,209
BelémBrazil 5,5303,437
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6124,730
BelterraBrazil 5,3903,349
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5044,042
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2935,154
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9574,323
BrasiliaBrazil 7,0254,366
BrevesBrazil 5,4653,396
BurgasBulgaria 7,7114,792
BurundiBurundi 11,3277,039
BatouriCameroon 9,5215,917
Bagotville, QcCanada 658409
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6892,292
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7801,727
Banff, AbCanada 3,2552,023
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 607377
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7201,069
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0651,905
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8921,175
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Bonavista, NfCanada 442274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2602,648
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1461,334
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3391,454
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8201,753
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1202,561
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0021,244
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9472,453
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5352,197
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8646,130
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,7636,067
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8616,128
BeijingChina 10,7656,690
BarranquillaColombia 3,5452,203
Benito SalasColombia 4,4262,751
BogotáColombia 4,2312,629
BrnoCzech Republic 6,6024,103
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5206,537
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4036,465
BaniDominican Republic 2,7421,704
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7421,704
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,6971,676
BahariyaEgypt 8,8545,502
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9525,563
BiarritzFrance 5,6713,524
BordeauxFrance 5,6663,521
BrestFrance 5,2493,261
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2966,398
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2946,397
BitamGabon 9,4655,882
BanjulGambia 6,3393,939
BerlinGermany 6,2143,861
BrockenGermany 6,0843,781
BokeGuinea 6,6704,145
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,5384,063
BudapestHungary 6,8454,254
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8614,263
BangaloreIndia 13,1678,182
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7447,919
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,7057,895
BikanerIndia 11,4587,120
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2819,496
BabolsarIran 9,6505,997
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7156,658
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,4125,849
Bandar LengehIran 10,6916,643
BirjandIran 10,3416,426
BushehrIran 10,2386,362
BaghdadIraq 9,4765,888
BasraIraq 9,9186,163
BelmulletIreland 4,6972,919
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8623,021
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0974,410
BergamoItaly 6,3463,943
BolognaItaly 6,5184,050
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4113,984
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1364,435
BrindisiItaly 7,2094,480
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8544,881
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6944,781
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5845,956
BeirutLebanon 8,8785,517
BenghaziLibya 7,9564,944
BirzaiLithuania 6,6494,132
BitolaMacedonia 7,4144,607
BlantyreMalawi 12,7067,895
BvumbweMalawi 12,7317,911
BintuluMalaysia 14,8609,234
BamakoMali 7,0884,405
Bko-SMali 7,1014,413
BougounMali 7,2204,487
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9133,674
BaitagMongolia 10,0276,231
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6776,013
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8226,104
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0466,243
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1576,312
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1176,287
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9326,172
BulganMongolia 9,8326,110
BhamawMyanmar 12,5067,772
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7379,157
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0639,360
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5909,067
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4218,961
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5522,207
BilmaNiger 8,3505,189
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0845,023
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5503,449
BergenNorway 5,4263,372
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4283,373
BjornoyaNorway 5,5453,446
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,6233,494
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,5933,476
BadinPakistan 11,6057,211
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2586,996
BalakotPakistan 10,8116,718
BarkhanPakistan 11,1206,910
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,7982,360
BascoPhilippines 12,8047,957
BialystokPoland 6,7504,194
BejaPortugal 5,4663,397
BragancaPortugal 5,3663,335
BistritaRomania 7,2084,479
BucharestRomania 7,4834,650
BajkitRussia 8,3715,202
BarabinskRussia 8,7935,464
BarnaulRussia 9,1035,657
BerezovoRussia 7,6154,732
BiserRussia 7,9394,933
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4665,882
BogdarinRussia 9,1855,708
BogucanyRussia 8,7415,431
BomnakRussia 8,9665,572
BorRussia 8,3235,172
BorzjaRussia 9,6095,971
BratskRussia 8,9955,590
BelgradeSerbia 7,1084,417
BoSierra Leone 7,1414,437
BontheSierra Leone 7,1154,421
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6884,156
BerberaSomalia 11,4567,119
BusanSouth Korea 11,0536,868
BadajozSpain 5,5023,419
BarcelonaSpain 6,0453,756
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5723,462
BabanusaSudan 10,0816,265
BaselSwitzerland 6,1043,793
BernSwitzerland 6,1313,810
BangkokThailand 13,7098,519
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6888,506
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3048,267
BizerteTunisia 6,8474,255
BalikesirTurkey 7,9464,938
BursaTurkey 7,9794,958
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,0356,236
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8663,024
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9263,061
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9253,061
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2793,280
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3333,314
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4443,383
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9402,449
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6031,618
Baltimore, MdUsa 464288
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3153,303
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3153,303
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7101,063
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0591,280
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1801,355
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 830516
Bedford, MaUsa 245152
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6741,662
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,495929
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,0612,524
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8713,648
Bethlehem, NhUsa 201125
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1943,228
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9783,094
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 952591
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7641,718
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 189117
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,522945
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7952,358
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1641,345
Blacksburg, VaUsa 833517
Blackville, ScUsa 1,231765
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7852,352
Blakely, GaUsa 1,6401,019
Block Island, RiUsa 225140
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6431,643
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4042,115
Booneville, MsUsa 1,562971
Boonton, NjUsa 212131
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 231143
Bowler, WiUsa 1,242772
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,220758
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,502933
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4451,520
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 185115
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7371,080
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,015631
Brockport W, NyUsa 341212
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,272790
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1691,348
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8591,155
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8471,769
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6631,034
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5712,219
Buckhannon, WvUsa 683424
Bucyrus, OhUsa 790491
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 402250
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,0891,298
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 886551
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,450901
Burlington, VtUsa 198123
Burns, OregonUsa 3,6252,253
BajsunUzbekistan 10,1906,332
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7352,321
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6602,275
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4967,765
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,5057,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -