Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Albany, New York

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Albany, New York. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Albany, New York with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6684,143
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3903,971
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3903,971
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7264,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7385,430
AzulArgentina 8,9535,563
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,10510,629
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,69011,614
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,71510,387
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,79310,435
AmberleyAustralia 15,5339,652
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,0475,622
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2955,776
AimoresBrazil 7,6894,778
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0944,408
AltamiraBrazil 5,5513,450
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8093,609
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,9134,917
ApodiBrazil 6,4914,034
AracajuBrazil 7,0404,375
AracuaiBrazil 7,3814,586
AragarcasBrazil 6,8844,278
AraxaBrazil 7,4564,633
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7974,223
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7562,334
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7102,305
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4922,791
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,520945
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4392,759
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,424885
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,531952
AbecheChad 9,3395,804
AntofagastaChile 7,3694,579
AricaChile 6,8034,228
AltaiChina 9,7986,088
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6782,907
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6092,864
AraucaColombia 3,9792,473
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,5811,604
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6501,647
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7111,685
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7115,413
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9865,584
AswanEgypt 9,4735,887
AsyutEgypt 9,1045,657
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5902,231
AsmaraEritrea 10,6116,594
AssabEritrea 11,0696,879
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1146,906
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4944,036
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8065,472
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,53710,898
AccraGhana 8,2515,128
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7284,802
AthensGreece 7,7814,835
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8024,848
AasiaatGreenland 3,1331,947
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3742,097
AputiteqGreenland 3,6962,297
AkureyriIceland 4,2162,620
AgraIndia 11,7237,285
AhmedabadIndia 11,9297,413
AkolaIndia 12,3537,676
AllahabadIndia 12,0287,474
AmritsarIndia 11,1486,927
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,1609,421
AbadanIran 9,9636,191
ArakIran 9,7296,046
AlbengaItaly 6,3273,932
AlgheroItaly 6,5334,060
AmendolaItaly 7,0004,350
AnconaItaly 6,7224,177
ArezzoItaly 6,6174,112
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9744,955
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,0214,984
AbashiriJapan 9,6515,997
AburatsuJapan 11,3597,059
AikawaJapan 10,4686,505
AjiroJapan 10,7416,675
AkitaJapan 10,2316,358
AkuneJapan 11,3477,051
AomoriJapan 10,0966,274
AsahikawaJapan 9,7446,055
AsosanJapan 11,2326,979
AmmanJordan 9,0575,628
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0196,226
AinaziLatvia 6,5284,057
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,6688,493
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8858,628
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9478,667
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6198,463
AtarMauritania 6,1113,798
AgalegaMauritius 14,0328,720
AcapulcoMexico 3,7942,357
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0226,228
AltaiMongolia 10,0546,247
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1116,283
AgadirMorocco 5,7583,578
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7323,562
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0849,374
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,6369,095
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,2808,874
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2788,872
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7679,177
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2888,879
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2848,876
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2838,876
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2838,876
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6502,268
AgadezNiger 8,0775,019
AsuncionParaguay 7,7434,811
ArequipaPeru 6,5744,085
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,0398,102
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4865,895
AradRomania 7,0744,396
AjanRussia 8,5865,335
AldanRussia 8,6065,348
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,2705,139
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,2565,130
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0365,615
AnadyrRussia 6,5674,081
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7994,225
ArmavirRussia 8,3255,173
AstrakhanRussia 8,5735,327
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6887,263
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1693,212
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8773,652
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,0133,737
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9553,700
Abu HamedSudan 9,8596,127
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4606,500
AqiqSudan 10,3186,412
ArbaatSudan 10,1016,277
AromaSudan 10,3646,440
AtbaraSudan 10,0536,247
Abu KamalSyria 9,1755,701
AleppoSyria 8,8005,469
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7288,531
AtakpameTogo 8,2065,099
AdanaTurkey 8,6185,355
AfyonTurkey 8,1795,082
AnkaraTurkey 8,2385,119
AntalyaTurkey 8,3335,178
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,8166,100
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,1023,171
AberporthUk 5,1053,173
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1303,188
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9714,954
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8094,853
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8706,755
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8596,748
ArtigasUruguay 8,3235,172
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6401,019
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9801,231
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9022,425
Abilene, TxUsa 2,5401,578
Ada, MnUsa 1,8811,169
Adrian, MiUsa 842523
Aiken, ScUsa 1,206749
Akron, OhUsa 664413
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7731,723
Albany, GaUsa 1,495929
Albion, NeUsa 1,9831,232
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9461,831
Aledo, IlUsa 1,435892
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9541,214
Algona, IaUsa 1,6421,021
Alice, TxUsa 2,7231,692
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 270168
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3711,473
Alma, MiUsa 912567
Alpena, MichiganUsa 823512
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9791,851
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5391,578
Amherst, MaUsa 10666
Amite, LaUsa 1,9941,239
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2513,263
Anderson, InUsa 1,062660
Anderson, ScUsa 1,172728
Angelica, NyUsa 355221
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 842523
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3012,673
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7601,094
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9021,182
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,109689
Ashland, WiUsa 1,432890
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9272,440
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8151,128
Athens, GaUsa 1,281796
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,371852
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 373232
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6104,729
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8721,163
Augusta, GaUsa 1,264785
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0161,874
Aurora, IlUsa 1,168726
Austin, TxUsa 2,5311,573
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,5915,960
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1296,294
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7182,311
AdenYemen 11,2546,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -